Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Jamie Barela

Secretary: Principal Es

Christina Bucher

Clerk: Elementary School

Valerie Hazelbaker

Coordinator: Community Schools

Gloria Lopez

Asst Principal: Elementary

Nikita Shanks

Secretary: Principal Es

Michelle Tudor

Principal: Es

Brian Ver Ploegh

Asst Principal: Elem School

Teachers and Librarians

Hannah Abreu

Teacher: Classroom

Molly Alford

Teacher: Kindergarten

Akua Anderson-dapaah

Teacher: Childfind

David Artz

Teacher: Childfind

Jasmyn Baca Quintana

Teacher: Classroom

Rebecca Bailey

Teacher: Childfind

Melinda Baker

Teacher: Pre-k

Laura Bartolucci

Teacher: Gifted

Craig Bowen

Teacher: Physical Education

Jordan Butler

Teacher: Classroom

Brian Cordova

Teacher: Classroom

Sara Davis

Teacher: Classroom

Joanna Esparza Carroll

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Fowler

Teacher: Classroom

Marissa Freireich

Teacher: Classroom

Margarita Fuerza

Teacher: Childfind

Bryan Gonzales

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Paula Gonzales

Teacher: Classroom

Cassandra Gutierrez

Teacher: Classroom

Andrea Hedrick

Teacher: Classroom

Audrey Killebrew

Teacher: Childfind

Michelle Lyden

Teacher: Classroom

Jenann Mcquail-galfano

Teacher: Kindergarten

Jessica Miles

Teacher: Childfind

Emily Olguin

Teacher: Kindergarten

Alicia Ortiz Y Martinez

Teacher: Classroom

Ashley Phillips

Teacher: Kindergarten

Taylor Renegar

Teacher: Childfind

Kathleen Sandoval

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Melissa Schold

Teacher: Interventionist

Warren Shaw

Teacher: Classroom

Mariana Sisneros

Teacher: Classroom

Heather Smith

Teacher: Kindergarten

Melissa Winter

Teacher: Classroom

Heather Ortiz

Librarian

Special Education

David Apodaca

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lidia Cabello

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jessica Campa

Teacher: Adapted Pe

Patricia Castro

Resource Teacher

Robert Connors

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Earl English

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Diana Figueroa

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jhayd Garcia

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Tina Gonzalez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ryan Hayes

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jesse Lucero

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Marisa Maestas

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Michael Maniloff

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Paula Mascarenas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Becca Moore

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Gabrielle Aragon

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Myra Barela

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Arlo Benedict

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Deborah Burch

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Kailene Daniells

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Elexia De La O Padilla

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sasha English

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lorna Franco

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Michelle Gallegos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maria Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Melissa Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Racheal Garcia

Educ Asst: Health

Beatriz Gonzalez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alexander Greer

Educ Asst: General Education

Rebecca Johnson

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Andrea Lovato

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Camille Lowe

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Felisha Lucero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Marisa Maestas

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Elizabeth Moya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Rebecca Muniz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kyra Nieto

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Regina Nunez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Joann Ortega

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Stephanie Otero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Veronica Otero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Amanda Padilla

Educ Asst: General Education

Dolores Perea

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Manuel Pereira Gamboa

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Victoria Plakio

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nora Rubolino

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Josesph Sabaquie

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Marisa Sala

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Angelic Sanchez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Dianna Sandoval

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Krystal Serna

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Michael Taylor

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Lorraine Trujillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kelly Tsadiasi

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Araceli Uribe

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Monica Vigil

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kathryn Wood

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Dre Zamora

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Lisset Zesati Delgado

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Ivan Arvilla

Custodian
Custodian: D1

Maximilian Connors

Temps/hourly: Intern

Kyle Dunbar

Temps/hourly: Intern

Luzhilda Escarcega Castillo

Custodian: D1

Alexis Garcia

Nurse

Racheal Garcia

Educ Asst: Health

Anne Gonzales

Custodian: D1

Rhonda Hudson

Counselor

Norma Lovato-zamora

Custodian: D1

Seanne Mascarenas

Temps/hourly: Intern

Amber Montoya

Temps/hourly: Intern

Eric Romero

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Melinda Torres

Custodian: D1